2022 Emmy Winners: Full List By Category

See below for the full list of winners, which is updated throughout the night.

“Ozarks”

“Break”

“Squid Game”

“Stranger Things”

“Succession”

“Yellow Jackets”

Outstanding Comedy Series

“Elemental Abbott”

“Barry”

“Calm Your Enthusiasm”

“Hacks”

“The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel”

“Only Murders in the Building”

“Ted Lasso” *WINNER

“What We Do in the Shadows”

Exceptional limited series

“Dopesick”

“The Stall”

“Inventing Anna”

“Pam & Tommy”

“The White Lotus” *WINNER

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series

Brian Cox, “Succession”

Lee Jung-jae, “Squid Game” *WINNER

Bob Odenkirk, “Better Call Saul”

Adam Scott, “Separation”

Jeremy Strong, “Succession”

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series

Jodie Comer, “Killing Eve”

Laura Linney, “Ozark”

Melanie Lynskey, “Yellow Vests”

Sandra Oh, “Killing Eve”

Reese Witherspoon, “The Morning Show”

Zendaya, “Euphoria” *WINNER

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

Nicolas Braun, “Succession”

Billy Crudup, “The Morning Show”

Kieran Culkin, “Succession”

Park Hae-soo, “Squid Game”

Matthew Macfadyen, “Succession” *WINNER

John Turturro, “Separation”

Christopher Walken, “Separation”

Oh Yeong-su, “Squid Game”

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

Patricia Arquette, “Separation”

Julia Garner, “Ozark” *WINNER

Jung Ho-yeon, “Squid Game”

Christina Ricci, “Yellow Vests”

Rhea Seehorn, “Better Call Saul”

J. Smith-Cameron, “Estate”

Sarah Snook, “Succession”

Sydney Sweeney, “Euphoria”

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series

Donald Glover, “Atlanta”

Bill Hader, “Barry”

Nicholas Hoult, “The Great”

Steve Martin, “Only Murders in the Building”

Martin Short, “Only Murders in the Building”

Jason Sudeikis, “Ted Lasso” *WINNER

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series

Rachel Brosnahan, “The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel”

Quinta Brunson, “Abbott Elementary”

Kaley Cuoco, “The Air Hostess”

Elle Fanning, “The Big One”

Issa Rae, “Insecure”

Jean Smart, “Hacks” *WINNER

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series

Anthony Carrigan, “Barry”

Brett Goldstein, “Ted Lasso” *WINNER

Toheeb Jimoh, “Ted Lasso”

Nick Mohammed, “Ted Lasso”

Tony Shalhoub, “The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel”

Tyler James Williams, “Abbott Elementary”

Henry Winkler, “Barry”

Bowen Yang, “Saturday Night Live”

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series

Alex Borstein, “The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel”

Hannah Einbinder, “Hacks”

Janelle James, “Abbott Elementary”

Kate McKinnon, “Saturday Night Live”

Sarah Niles, “Ted Lasso”

Sheryl Lee Ralph, “Abbott Elementary” *WINNER

Juno Temple, “Ted Lasso”

Hannah Waddingham, “Ted Lasso”

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Limited Series or TV Movie

Colin Firth, “The Staircase”

Andrew Garfield, “Under the Sky Banner”

Oscar Isaac, “Scenes from a Wedding”

Michael Keaton, “Dopesick” *WINNER

Himesh Patel, “Station Eleven”

Sebastien Stan, “Pam & Tommy”

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Limited Series or TV Movie

Toni Collette, “The Staircase”

Julia Garner, “Inventing Anna”

Lily James, “Pam and Tommy”

Sarah Paulson, “Impeachment: American Crime Story”

Margaret Qualley, “Maid”

Amanda Seyfried, “The Stall” *WINNER

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Limited Series or TV Movie

Murray Bartlett, “The White Lotus” *WINNER

Jake Lacy, “The White Lotus”

Will Poulter, “Dopesick”

Seth Rogen, “Pam and Tommy”

Peter Sarsgaard, “Dopesick”

Michael Stuhlbarg, “Dopesick”

Steve Zahn, “The White Lotus”

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Limited Series or TV Movie

Connie Britton, “The White Lotus”

Jennifer Coolidge, “The White Lotus” *WINNER

Alexandra Daddario, “The White Lotus”

Kaitlyn Dever, “Dopesick”

Natasha Rothwell, “The White Lotus”

Sydney Sweeney, “The White Lotus”

Mare Winningham, “Dopesick”

Outstanding Reality/Competition Series

“Fantastic race”

“Excellent chef”

“RuPaul’s Drag Race”

“Lizzo watch out for big grrrls” *WINNER

“The voice”

“Nailed it!”

Outstanding Variety Talk Series

“Last Week Tonight with John Oliver” *WINNER

“The Late Show with Stephen Colbert”

“Late Night with Seth Meyers”

“The Daily Show with Trevor Noah”

“Jimmy Kimmel Live!”

Outstanding Variety Sketch Series

“A Black Lady Sketch Show”

“Saturday Night Live” *WINNER

Leave a Comment